Select a letter from the list to populate all the Schools/Districts starting from that letter
The following are the 63 Schools with names that start with the letter I
School Name
Grades
School District
County
City
LA GRANGE SD 105 SOUTH
(COOK)
COUNTRYSIDE
CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299
(COOK)
CHICAGO
IL VALLEY CENTRAL USD 321
(PEORIA)
CHILLICOTHE
IDJJ SCH DIST 428
(DEPT OF COR)
GRAFTON
SPRINGFIELD SD 186
(SANGAMON)
SPRINGFIELD
ILLINI BLUFFS CUSD 327
(PEORIA)
GLASFORD
ILLINI BLUFFS CUSD 327
(PEORIA)
GLASFORD
ILLINI BLUFFS CUSD 327
(PEORIA)
GLASFORD
ILLINI CENTRAL CUSD 189
(MASON)
MASON CITY
ILLINI CENTRAL CUSD 189
(MASON)
MASON CITY
ILLINI CENTRAL CUSD 189
(MASON)
MASON CITY
GRANT CCSD 110
(ST. CLAIR)
FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS
JERSEY CUSD 100
(JERSEY)
JERSEYVILLE
ILLINI WEST H S DIST 307
(HANCOCK)
CARTHAGE
ROCKRIDGE CUSD 300
(ROCK ISLAND)
ILLINOIS CITY
SD U-46
(KANE)
ELGIN
MATTESON ESD 162
(COOK)
PARK FOREST
IDJJ SCH DIST 428
(DEPT OF COR)
WARRENVILLE
IDJJ SCH DIST 428
(DEPT OF COR)
SAINT CHARLES
VALLEY VIEW CUSD 365U
(WILL)
BOLINGBROOK
PALOS HEIGHTS SD 128
(COOK)
PALOS HEIGHTS
SD U-46
(KANE)
BARTLETT
INDIAN CREEK CUSD 425
(DEKALB)
SHABBONA
INDIAN CREEK CUSD 425
(DEKALB)
SHABBONA
INDIAN CREEK CUSD 425
(DEKALB)
WATERMAN
RIVER TRAILS SD 26
(COOK)
MT PROSPECT
PALOS HEIGHTS SD 128
(COOK)
PALOS HEIGHTS
ROUND LAKE CUSD 116
(LAKE)
ROUND LAKE HEIGHTS
WEST CHICAGO ESD 33
(DUPAGE)
WEST CHICAGO
INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204
(DUPAGE)
AURORA
CRYSTAL LAKE CCSD 47
(MCHENRY)
CRYSTAL LAKE
NORTH SHORE SD 112
(LAKE)
HIGHLAND PARK
DOWNERS GROVE GSD 58
(DUPAGE)
DOWNERS GROVE
SUMMIT HILL SD 161
(WILL)
FRANKFORT
ADDISON SD 4
(DUPAGE)
ADDISON
PLAINFIELD SD 202
(WILL)
PLAINFIELD
MATTESON ESD 162
(COOK)
PARK FOREST
CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299
(COOK)
CHICAGO
CANTON UNION SD 66
(FULTON)
CANTON
CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299
(COOK)
CHICAGO
CHAMPAIGN CUSD 4
(CHAMPAIGN)
CHAMPAIGN
CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299
(COOK)
CHICAGO
VALLEY VIEW CUSD 365U
(WILL)
ROMEOVILLE
CCSD 62
(COOK)
DES PLAINES
IROQUOIS WEST CUSD 10
(IROQUOIS)
DANFORTH
IROQUOIS WEST CUSD 10
(IROQUOIS)
THAWVILLE
IROQUOIS WEST CUSD 10
(IROQUOIS)
GILMAN
IROQUOIS WEST CUSD 10
(IROQUOIS)
GILMAN
IROQUOIS WEST CUSD 10
(IROQUOIS)
ONARGA
CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299
(COOK)
CHICAGO
BERWYN SOUTH SD 100
(COOK)
BERWYN
OAK PARK ESD 97
(COOK)
OAK PARK
KEWANEE CUSD 229
(HENRY)
KEWANEE
BLOOMINGTON SD 87
(MCLEAN)
BLOOMINGTON
MAYWOOD-MELROSE PARK-BROADVIEW 89
(COOK)
MAYWOOD
IRVINGTON CCSD 11
(WASHINGTON)
IRVINGTON
LAKE ZURICH CUSD 95
(LAKE)
LAKE ZURICH
JOLIET PSD 86
(WILL)
JOLIET
IUKA CCSD 7
(MARION)
IUKA
KILDEER COUNTRYSIDE CCSD 96
(LAKE)
BUFFALO GROVE
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS SD 25
(COOK)
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS
IDJJ SCH DIST 428
(DEPT OF COR)
CHICAGO
IDJJ SCH DIST 428
(DEPT OF COR)
KEWANEE